contact us

Enter Your Email Address and Message in The Form to the Right if you would like to contact us about registering or sponsoring the tournament, or for any general questions.

1 Drexel Dr
New Orleans, LA

(504) 228 2935

Brackets & Schedule

Championship Bracket

Purple Pool:

Springstead (P1)

Live Oak (P2)

Dark Star (P3)

Woodward (P4)

Team Leonidas (P5)

Yellow Pool:

CCISD (Y1)

Talon (Y2)

Eagles (Y3)

3F Wrestling (Y4)

Oswego (Y5)

Green Pool:

West Ranch (G1)

NOWC B (G2)

Granite City (G3)

Belle Chasse (G4)


Round 6 Results

North Hall 45 / Granit City 33 - NOWC 36 / CCISD 28

CWC 60 / Rayne 27 - Live Oak 45 / Talon 36

Bayou Elite 66 / Eagles 15 - Fort Myers 64 / Belle Chasse 15

Woodward 81 / NOWC B 0 - Buford 48 / Southmoore 30

Palmetto Ridge 81 / 3F Wrestling 6 - Crusader 47 / Warehouse 21

Round 5 Results

Best Trained 70 / Granite City 9 - Springstead 54 / CCISD 22

OK Rampage 80 / Talon 6 - West Ranch 39 / Rayne 35

Dark Star 46 / Belle Chasse 24 - Evanston 51 / Bayou Elite 26

Buford 55 / Oswego 19 - Clay 78 / NOWC B 0

Leonidas 51 / 3F Wrestling 26 - Camden 54 / Warehouse 25

Round 4 Results

North Hall 54 / CCISD 27 - NOWC 55 / Springstead 18

Rayne 45 / Live Oak 40 - CWC 63 / West Ranch 18

Fort Myers 73 / Dark Star 5 - Eagle 36 / Belle Chasse 32

Clay 53 / Woodward 30 - Southmoore 90 / NOWC B 0

Palmetto 77 / Leonidas 0 - Crusader 75 / 3F Wrestling 8

Round 3 Results

Best Trained 61 / North Hall 15 - Springstead 52 / Granite City 36

Ok Rampage 82 / Live Oak 4 - Talon 36 / West Ranch 27

Bayou Elite 64 / Dark Star 24 - Evanston 69 / Eagle 3

Southmoore 55 / Oswego 30 - Buford 41 / Clay 38

Warehouse 72 / Leonidas 15 - Camden 39 / Crusader 26

Round 2 Results

CCISD 51 / Granite City 30 -  Best Trained 68 / NOWC 19

Rampage 71 / CWC 6 - Rayne 56 / Talon 21

Evanston 39 / Fort Myers 34 - Bayou Elite 72 / Belle Chasse 18

Bufard 78 / NOWC B 0 - Oswego 43 / Woodward  38

Warehouse 74 / 3F Wrestling 12 - Camden 61 / Palmetto 10

Round 1 Results

Best Trained 73 / Springstead 13 - NOWC 43 / North Hall 34

OK Rampage 77 / West Ranch 4 - CWC 66 / Live Oak 24

Evanston 67 / Dark Star 6 - Ft. Myers 53 / Eagles 15

Southmoore 46 / Woodward 37 - Clay 51 / Oswego 34

Camden 85 / Leonidas 0 - Crusader 38 / Palmetto 22


POOL A

Best Trained TX (A1)  

Granite City IL (A2)  

North Hall GA (A3)  

Springstead FL (A4)  

NOWC LA (A5)

CCISD TX (A6)

POOL B

Oklahoma Rampage OK (B1) 

Talon FL (B2)  

Live Oak LA (B3)  

West Ranch TX (B4)  

CWC FL(B5)

Rayne LA (B6)

POOL C

Evanston IL (C1) 

Bayou Elite LA C2)  

Eagle WC FL (C3) 

Dark Star TX (C4)  

Fort Myers FL (C5) 

Belle Chasse LA (C6)

POOL D

OswegoIL (D1)  

Bufard GA (D2) 

Southmoore OK (D3)  

Clay FL (D4) 

Woodward GA (D5)

NOWC B LA (D6)

POOL E

Camden County GA (E1)  

Warehouse WC FL (E2)  

Crusader LA (E3)  

Team Leonidas TX (E4)  

Palmetto RIdge FL (E5)

3F Wrestling TX (E6)


SATURDAY JUNE 17TH

Doors Open 7:00am

Round 1 - 8:30am

Round 2 - 10:15am

Round 3 - 11:45am

Round 4 - 1:30pm

Round 5 - 3:15pm

Round 6 - 4:45

SUNDAY JUNE 18th

Doors Open - 7:00am

Round 1 - 8:15am

Round 2 - 10:00am

Round 3 - 12:00

Round 4 - 2:00pm

Round 5 - 4:00pm

Round 6 - if needed

DAY 1 - Saturday

All teams will wrestle in pools on day one and wrestle 4 dual meets. 

Day 2 - Sunday

The top 16 team will be placed in a championship bracket and wrestle 4 duals.

The remaining 14 teams will be placed in mini-brackets and wrestle at least 3 duals


ROUND ONE RESULTS

POOL A

Belle Chasse 0 - Best Trained 84

Fort Walton 42 - Gator Club 33

POOL B

Camden A 71 - Crusader B 12

Floyd Central 53 - Live Oak 30

POOL C

Crusader 63 - CWC 15

BR All Star 48 - Paradigm 30

POOL D

Major Decision 75 - Rayne 3

Camden B 48 - Leonidas 31

POOL E

Eagle Empire 71 - Leonidas B13

Gulf Coast  63 - River Parish 24

ROUND FOUR RESULTS

POOL A

Belle Chasse 30 - Gator Club 37

Best Trained 74 - Woodward 18

POOL B

Camden A 59 - Springstead 10

Floyd Central 44 - Crusader B 31

POOL C

Crusader 66 - Cambridge 13

BR All Star 42 - CWC 39

POOL D

Major Decision 35 - Bayou Elite 27

Rayne 72 - Leonidas 11

POOL E

Eagle Empire 45 - NOWC 21

Gulf Coast Penitentiary 58 - Leonidas B 18

Round TWO Results

POOL A

Fort Walton 0 - Best Trained 81

Woodward 77 - Belle Chasse 12

POOL B

Springstead 55 - Crusader B 15

Live Oak 18 - Camden 65

POOL C

Crusader 68 - Paradigm 8

CWC 56 - Cambridge 25

POOL D

Bayou Elite 69 - Rayne 14

Major Decision 79 - Camden B 3

POOL E

NOWC 54 - Leonidas B 24

Eagle Empire 69 - River Parish 15

ROUND FIVE RESULTS

POOL A

Woodward 69 - Gator Club 18

Fort Walton 50 - Belle Chasse 30

POOL B

Springstead 28 - Floyd Central 27

Live Oak 33 - Crusader B 52

POOL C

BR All Star 57 - Cambridge 25

Paradigm 39 - CWC 43

POOL D

Leonidas A 6 - Bayou Elite 72

Rayne 53 - Camden B 33

POOL E

Gulf Coast 59 - NOWC 21

Leonidas B 30 - River Parish 51

ROUND THREE RESULTS

POOL A

Fort Walton 28 - Woodward 53

Best Trained 82 - Gator 3

POOL B

Camden 71 - Floyd Central 9

Live Oak 24 - Springstead 58

POOL C

Paradigm 58 - Cambridge 28

Crusader 50 - BR All Star 28

POOL D

Major Decision 74 - Leonidas 6

Bayou Elite 72 - Camden B 12

POOL E

NOWC 48 - River Parish 27

Eagle Empire 45 - Gulf Coast 35


2016 Schedule

FRIDAY JUNE 3rd

Weigh-Ins 5pm to 8pm

@ Xavier Convocation Center

Open Mats 5pm to 8pm

@ Xavier Convocation Center

 

Each Team Is Required
To Weigh-In As A Grou
p

SATURDAY JUNE 4TH

Doors Open 7:30am

Round 1 - 9:00am

Round 2 - 10:45am

Round 3 - 12:30pm

Round 4 - 2:14pm

Round 5 - 4:00pm

SUNDAY JUNE 5th

Doors Open - 7:45am

Round 1 - 9:15am

Round 2 - 11:00am

Round 3 - 1:00pm

Round 4 - 3:00pm

Round 5 - 5:00pm


2016 Day One Pools

Pool A

Best Trained, TX

Woodward, GA

Gator Club, LA

Fort Walton Beach, FL

Belle Chase, LA

 

Pool B

Camden County A, GA

Springstead, FL

Floyd Central, IN

Live Oak, LA

Crusader Club B, LA

Pool C

Crusader A, LA

Cambridge, GA

Baton Rouge All Star Club, LA

Paradigm WC, TX

Tate, FL

Pool D

Major Decision, MO

Bayou Elite WC, LA

Team Leonidas A, TX

Camden County B, GA

Rayne, LA

Pool E

Eagle Empire, FL

NOWC, LA

Gulf Coast PINitentiary, FL

River Parish WC, LA

Team Leonidas B, TX


 

2015 Schedule

Friday June 19th

Weigh-Ins 5pm to 8pm

@ Xavier Convocation Center

Open Mats 5pm to 8pm

@ Xavier Convocation Center

 

Each Team Is Required
To Weigh-In As A Grou
p

Saturday June 20TH

Doors Open 7:00am

Round 1 - 8:30am

Round 2 - 10:00am

Round 3 - 11:45pm

Round 4 - 1:30pm

Round 5 - 3:15pm

Round 6 - 5:15pm

Sunday June 21ST

Doors Open - 7:00am

Round 1 - 8:15am

Round 2 - 10:00am

Round 3 - 12:15pm

Round 4 - 2:15pm

Round 5 - 4:30pm

 

Coaches Social Saturday Night. Transportation From Hotel Provided.

2015 Day One Bout Sheet

2015 Day One Pools

POOL A - ARCHER - BROWNSBURG - PITTSBURG - WOODWARD - NORTHSHORE

POOL B - TEAM VALLEY - TURKS HEAD - COUGAR - NOWC - BROWNSBURG B - TATE

POOL C - PENN GOLD - Major decision - Bloomington south - back in black - leonidas - live oak

POOL D - crusader - perry meridian - without limits - vici - penn Black - Wrestling Academy

POOL e - best trained - easton - tiger - perry meridian B - westbank



Final Bracket & Results 2014

Jazz_Brackets-2014-Final.jpg

Day One Pools

Pool A - Archer - Rampage - Live Oak - Westbank - Crusader B - Leonidas

Pool B - Crusader A - Easton - Back In Black - Clear Springs - Riverparish - Mater Dei B

Pool C - Team Valley - Dunedin - NOWC - Northshore - Paradigm

Pool D - Mater Dei A - Pittsburg - Harrison - Jefferson - Renegade 

 

Round 1 - 9:15am

Archer - 78 vs Wetbank - 0 - Mat 1

Rampage - 78 vs Leonidas - 9 - Mat 2

Live Oak - 40 vs Crusader B - 37 - Mat 3

Crusader A - 74 vs Clear Springs - 6 - Mat 4

Easton - 59 vs Mater Dei B - 12 - Mat 5

Back In Black - 49 vs Riverparish - 23 - Mat 6

Team Valley - 69 vs Paradigm - 12 - Mat 7

NOWC - 75 vs Northshore - 6 - Mat 8

Mater Dei A - 79 vs Renegade - 0 - Mat 9

Harrison - 68 vs Jefferson - 18 - Challenge Mat

 

Round 2 - 10:45am

Archer - 60 vs Crusader B - 21 - Mat 1

Rampage - 66 vs Westbank - 9 - Mat 2

Live Oak - 35 vs Leonidas - 44 - Mat 3

Crusader A - 66 vs Riverparish - 12 - Mat 4

Easton - 90 vs Clear Springs- 0 - Mat 5

Back In Black - 51 vs Mater Dei B - 26 - Mat 6

Team Valley - 81 vs Northshore - 6 - Mat 7

Dunedin - 50 vs Paradigm - 21 - Mat 8

Mater Dei A - 81 vs Jefferson - 0 - Mat 9

Pittsburg - 74 vs Renegade - 11 - Challenge Mat

 

Round 3 - 12:30pm

Archer - 64 vs Live Oak - 22 - Mat 1

Westbank - 36 vs Crusader B - 50 - Mat 2

Crusader A - 68 vs Back In Black - 18 - Mat 3

Clear Springs - 28 vs Riverparish - 48 - Mat 4

Team Valley - 56 vs NOWC - 28 - Mat 5

Dunedin - 47 vs Northshore - 32 - Mat 6

Mater Dei A  - 64 vs Harrison -9 - Mat 7

Pittsburg - 74 vs Jefferson - 12 - Mat 8

Challenge Mat Open

 

Round 4 - 2:15pm

Archer - 30 vs Rampage - 36 - Mat 1

Westbank - 25 vs Leonidas - 53 - Mat 2

Crusader A - 21 vs Easton - 39 - Mat 3

Clear Springs - 21 vs Mater Dei B - 52- Mat 4

Team Valley - 72 vs Dunedin - 9 - Mat 5

NOWC - 66 vs Paradigm - 15 - Mat 6

Mater Dei A - 43 vs Pittsburg - 23 - Mat 7

Harrison - 66 vs Renegade - 19 - Mat 8

Challenge Mat Open

 

Round 5 - 4:15pm

Rampage - 59 vs Live Oak - 19 - Mat 1

Crusader B - 62 vs Leonidas - 12 - Mat 2

Easton - 63 vs Back In Black - 14 - Mat 3

Riverparish - 28 vs Mater Dei B - 52 - Mat 4

Dunedin - 12 vs NOWC - 61 - Mat 5

Northshore - 48 vs Paradigm - 30 - Mat 6

Pittsburg - 50 vs Harrison - 25 - Mat 7

Jefferson - 34 vs Renegade - 41 - Mat 8

Challenge Mat Open