contact us

Enter Your Email Address and Message in The Form to the Right if you would like to contact us about registering or sponsoring the tournament, or for any general questions.

1 Drexel Dr
New Orleans, LA

(504) 228 2935

Brackets & Schedule

2018 Championship Bracket

Jazz-Town-2018-Bracket-5.jpg

Purple Pool:

CWC (P1)

Woodward (P2)

Dark Star (P3)

Explorer (P4)

Evanston (P5)

Yellow Pool:

Live Oak (Y1)

Warehouse (Y2)

Renegade (Y3)

Monsta (Y4)

Buchholz (Y5)

Green Pool:

VICI (G1)

All-Star (G2)

NOWC (G3)

Red Stick (G4)


2018 Schedule


FRIDAY

 

Weigh-Ins 4pm to 7pm. 
All Team must weigh in together.

Free Clinic 6pm to 8pm

SATURDAY JUNE 17TH

Doors Open 7:00am

Round 1 - 8:30am

Round 2 - 10:15am

Round 3 - 11:45am

Round 4 - 1:30pm

Round 5 - 3:15pm

Round 6 - 4:45

SUNDAY JUNE 18th

Doors Open - 7:00am

Round 1 - 8:15am

Round 2 - 10:00am

Round 3 - 12:00

Round 4 - 2:00pm

Round 5 - 4:00pm

Round 6 - if needed

DAY 1 - Saturday

All teams will wrestle in pools on day one and wrestle 4 dual meets. 

Day 2 - Sunday

The top 16 team will be placed in a championship bracket and wrestle 4 duals.

The remaining 14 teams will be placed in mini-brackets and wrestle at least 3 duals


2018 Day One Pools

POOL A - OK RAmpage - Vision Quest - West Forsyth - Live oak - Buchholz - woodward

POOL B - best trained - bayou elite - wakulla - cwc - rayne - vici

POOL C - outsiders - warehouse - southmoore - nowc - manatee - dark star

POOL D - evanston - baylor - mwa-mccracken - monsta - red stick - explorer 

POOL e - crusader - north hall - 605 grapplers - charlotte - veterans - all-star


2017 Championship Bracket

Purple Pool:

Springstead (P1)

Live Oak (P2)

Dark Star (P3)

Woodward (P4)

Team Leonidas (P5)

Yellow Pool:

CCISD (Y1)

Talon (Y2)

Eagles (Y3)

3F Wrestling (Y4)

Oswego (Y5)

Green Pool:

West Ranch (G1)

NOWC B (G2)

Granite City (G3)

Belle Chasse (G4)


Round 6 Results

North Hall 45 / Granit City 33 - NOWC 36 / CCISD 28

CWC 60 / Rayne 27 - Live Oak 45 / Talon 36

Bayou Elite 66 / Eagles 15 - Fort Myers 64 / Belle Chasse 15

Woodward 81 / NOWC B 0 - Buford 48 / Southmoore 30

Palmetto Ridge 81 / 3F Wrestling 6 - Crusader 47 / Warehouse 21

Round 5 Results

Best Trained 70 / Granite City 9 - Springstead 54 / CCISD 22

OK Rampage 80 / Talon 6 - West Ranch 39 / Rayne 35

Dark Star 46 / Belle Chasse 24 - Evanston 51 / Bayou Elite 26

Buford 55 / Oswego 19 - Clay 78 / NOWC B 0

Leonidas 51 / 3F Wrestling 26 - Camden 54 / Warehouse 25

Round 4 Results

North Hall 54 / CCISD 27 - NOWC 55 / Springstead 18

Rayne 45 / Live Oak 40 - CWC 63 / West Ranch 18

Fort Myers 73 / Dark Star 5 - Eagle 36 / Belle Chasse 32

Clay 53 / Woodward 30 - Southmoore 90 / NOWC B 0

Palmetto 77 / Leonidas 0 - Crusader 75 / 3F Wrestling 8

Round 3 Results

Best Trained 61 / North Hall 15 - Springstead 52 / Granite City 36

Ok Rampage 82 / Live Oak 4 - Talon 36 / West Ranch 27

Bayou Elite 64 / Dark Star 24 - Evanston 69 / Eagle 3

Southmoore 55 / Oswego 30 - Buford 41 / Clay 38

Warehouse 72 / Leonidas 15 - Camden 39 / Crusader 26

Round 2 Results

CCISD 51 / Granite City 30 -  Best Trained 68 / NOWC 19

Rampage 71 / CWC 6 - Rayne 56 / Talon 21

Evanston 39 / Fort Myers 34 - Bayou Elite 72 / Belle Chasse 18

Bufard 78 / NOWC B 0 - Oswego 43 / Woodward  38

Warehouse 74 / 3F Wrestling 12 - Camden 61 / Palmetto 10

Round 1 Results

Best Trained 73 / Springstead 13 - NOWC 43 / North Hall 34

OK Rampage 77 / West Ranch 4 - CWC 66 / Live Oak 24

Evanston 67 / Dark Star 6 - Ft. Myers 53 / Eagles 15

Southmoore 46 / Woodward 37 - Clay 51 / Oswego 34

Camden 85 / Leonidas 0 - Crusader 38 / Palmetto 22


POOL A

Best Trained TX (A1)  

Granite City IL (A2)  

North Hall GA (A3)  

Springstead FL (A4)  

NOWC LA (A5)

CCISD TX (A6)

POOL B

Oklahoma Rampage OK (B1) 

Talon FL (B2)  

Live Oak LA (B3)  

West Ranch TX (B4)  

CWC FL(B5)

Rayne LA (B6)

POOL C

Evanston IL (C1) 

Bayou Elite LA C2)  

Eagle WC FL (C3) 

Dark Star TX (C4)  

Fort Myers FL (C5) 

Belle Chasse LA (C6)

POOL D

OswegoIL (D1)  

Bufard GA (D2) 

Southmoore OK (D3)  

Clay FL (D4) 

Woodward GA (D5)

NOWC B LA (D6)

POOL E

Camden County GA (E1)  

Warehouse WC FL (E2)  

Crusader LA (E3)  

Team Leonidas TX (E4)  

Palmetto RIdge FL (E5)

3F Wrestling TX (E6)


SATURDAY JUNE 17TH 2017

Doors Open 7:00am

Round 1 - 8:30am

Round 2 - 10:15am

Round 3 - 11:45am

Round 4 - 1:30pm

Round 5 - 3:15pm

Round 6 - 4:45

SUNDAY JUNE 18th 2017

Doors Open - 7:00am

Round 1 - 8:15am

Round 2 - 10:00am

Round 3 - 12:00

Round 4 - 2:00pm

Round 5 - 4:00pm

Round 6 - if needed

DAY 1 - Saturday

All teams will wrestle in pools on day one and wrestle 4 dual meets. 

Day 2 - Sunday

The top 16 team will be placed in a championship bracket and wrestle 4 duals.

The remaining 14 teams will be placed in mini-brackets and wrestle at least 3 duals



 

2015 Day One Pools

POOL A - ARCHER - BROWNSBURG - PITTSBURG - WOODWARD - NORTHSHORE

POOL B - TEAM VALLEY - TURKS HEAD - COUGAR - NOWC - BROWNSBURG B - TATE

POOL C - PENN GOLD - Major decision - Bloomington south - back in black - leonidas - live oak

POOL D - crusader - perry meridian - without limits - vici - penn Black - Wrestling Academy

POOL e - best trained - easton - tiger - perry meridian B - westbank



Final Bracket & Results 2014

Jazz_Brackets-2014-Final.jpg

Day One Pools 2014

Pool A - Archer - Rampage - Live Oak - Westbank - Crusader B - Leonidas

Pool B - Crusader A - Easton - Back In Black - Clear Springs - Riverparish - Mater Dei B

Pool C - Team Valley - Dunedin - NOWC - Northshore - Paradigm

Pool D - Mater Dei A - Pittsburg - Harrison - Jefferson - Renegade